Shop Everything By Price

UK Mainland Standard Delivery

Minimum charge
£2.76
Maximum up to 25kg
£7.80


(excluding remote areas)
See full delivery info >

Cookies & Privacy

Cookies and Privacy Policy
 
YASHAR BISH is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.
 
This YASHAR BISH site is a UK based website and takes reasonable care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site. The YASHAR BISH site uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use.
 
However, as no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.
 
YASHAR BISH may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.
 
Please note that YASHAR BISH does provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.
 

Data Collection

This site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details.
 
You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.
 
If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.
 
Cookies and Use of Cookies
 
When we provide services, we want to make them easy, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, for example, computer or mobile phone. These include small files known as cookies. They cannot be used to identify you personally. We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the YASHAR BISH website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings in your browser at any time.
 
These pieces of information are used to improve services for you through, for example:
  • enabling a service to recognise your device so you don’t have to give the same information several times during one task
  • recognising that you may already have given a username and password so you don’t need to do it for every web page requested
  • measuring how many people are using services, so they can be made easier to use and there’s enough capacity to ensure they are fast
  • analysing anonymised data to help us understand how people interact with YASHAR BISH services so we can make them better
There are two types of cookie you may encounter when using www.yashar-bish.com :
 
First party cookies: these are our own cookies, controlled by us and used to provide information about usage of our site.

Third party cookies: these are cookies found in other companies’ internet tools which we are using to enhance our site, for example Facebook or Twitter have their own cookies, which are controlled by them.

First party cookies: www.yashar-bish.com uses cookies in several places – we’ve listed each of them below with more details about why we use them and how long they will last.  We will endeavour to let you know before we store a cookie on your computer. 

Third party cookies: We use a number of suppliers who may also set cookies on their websites’ on its behalf. YASHAR BISH does not control the dissemination of these cookies. You should check the third party websites for more information about these. If you prefer not to allow the use of cookies, you can change the configuration of your browser to either warn you when you receive a cookie, or to automatically reject them. You may find, however, that disabling cookies means certain areas of the site do not function correctly.
 
Provider: Google Analytics
Name: _utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmz,
Purpose: These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. Full details on the cookies set by Google Analytics are published on the Google website. Google also publishes a browser add-on to allow you to choose that information about your website visit is not sent to Google Analytics.  More Info here
 

Data Usage

YASHAR BISH will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship.  We will also use your data to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by YASHAR BISH that we think you will find valuable. You can choose not to receive this information by sending an email to YASHAR BISH info@yashar-bish.com with the subject 'No YASHAR BISH information'.  YASHAR BISH does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data outside of the YASHAR BISH group.